Epigraphy.info

A Collaborative Plattform for Digital Epigraphy

Epigraphy.info Workshop I: Participants

  1. J. Cowey (DE, Heidelberg Academy of Sciences and Humanities, EDH)
  2. F. Feraudi-Gruénais (DE, Heidelberg Academy of Sciences and Humanities, EDH)
  3. B. Gräf (DE, Heidelberg Academy of Sciences and Humanities, EDH)
  4. F. Grieshaber (DE, Heidelberg Academy of Sciences and Humanities, EDH)
  5. J. Osnabrügge (DE, Heidelberg Academy of Sciences and Humanities, EDH)
  6. R. Klar (DE, Heidelberg Academy of Sciences and Humanities, EDH)
  7. C. Witschel (DE, University of Heidelberg, EDH)
  8. T. Hölscher (DE, University of Heidelberg, EDH)
  9. S. Evangelisti (IT, University of Foggia, EDR)
  10. S. Orlandi (IT, University La Sapienza Rome, EDR)
  11. C. Cenati (AT, University of Vienna)
  12. T. Corsten (AT, University of Vienna, SEG)
  13. V. Hofmann (AT, University of Vienna)
  14. M. Depauw (BE, KU Leuven, Trismegistos)
  15. R. Ast (DE, University of Heidelberg)
  16. U. Ehmig (DE, University of Heidelberg)
  17. O. Gengler (DE, Heidelberg Academy of Sciences and Humanities, Malalas)
  18. H. Guney (DE, University of Cologne)
  19. R. Haensch (DE, Commission for Ancient History and Epigraphy Munich)
  20. A. Hartmann (DE, University of Augsburg)
  21. M. Horster (DE, University of Mainz)
  22. A. Jördens (DE, University of Heidelberg)
  23. M. Khayutina (DE, LMU München)
  24. P. Liuzzo (DE, University of Hamburg)
  25. J. Lougovaya-Ast (DE, University of Heidelberg)
  26. K. Matijević (DE, University of Flensburg)
  27. L. Maylein (DE, Heidelberg University Library)
  28. A. Rampichini (DE, University of Heidelberg)
  29. D. Svoboda-Baas (DE, Heidelberg Academy of Sciences and Humanities, Digital Humanities)
  30. F. Weise (DE, University of Hamburg)
  31. A.D. Alcorac (FR, HiSoMA Research Center Lyon, e-SEC)
  32. A. Campos (FR, ANHIMA Paris)
  33. N. Tran (FR, University of Poitiers)
  34. G. Bodard (GB, University of London)
  35. S. Vanderbilt (GB, University of Nottingham)
  36. D. Demicheli (HR, University of Zagreb)
  37. A. Kurilić (HR, University of Zadar)
  38. L. Calvelli (IT, University Ca' Foscari of Venice)
  39. A. Felicetti (IT, University of Florence)
  40. C. Lasagni (IT, University of Turin)
  41. F. Murano (IT, University of Florence)
  42. M. Elbers (NL, SEG/Brill)
  43. E. Suyver (NL, SEG-Brill)
  44. A. Ragolić (SLO, University of Ljubljana)
  45. O. Pelcer Vujacic (SRB, University of Belgrade)
  46. T. Elliott (USA, New York University)
  47. Not personally present at the workshop but interested to be involved:

  48. W. Spickermann (AT, University of Graz)
  49. K. Harter-Uibopuu (DE, University of Hamburg)
  50. G. Staab (DE, University of Cologne)
  51. J. Gomez Pantoja (ES, University of Alcalá de Henares, HEpOnl)
  52. E. Santin (FR, HiSoMA Research Center Lyon)
  53. S. Lambert (GB, Cardiff University)
  54. A. Mullen (GB, University of Nottingham)
  55. C. Kokkinia (GR, National Hellenic Research Foundation, KERA)
  56. A. Makres (GR, Greek Epigraphic Society, HERC)
  57. A. Bencivenni (IT, University of Bologna)
  58. A. Felle (IT, University of Bari, EDB)
  59. G. Sarullo (IT, University of Enna)
  60. S. Babamova (MAK, Archaeological Museum of Macedonia Skopje)
  61. R. Benefiel (USA, Washington and Lee University)
  62. J. Bodel (USA, Brown University)
  63. J. Sosin (USA, Duke University)